Chestnut Angling Society
Contact:

Chairman - S. Walters 07721667710

Secretay - C. White 07970118145
Treasurer - D. Reynolds 07831882208
Ensure you have read and understood the Club Rules
2018 Summer League Venues - Winners
2018 Table
Name
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Total
Best 13
Steve Walters
18
0
14
17
16
0
18
18
19
19
19
19
15
0
0
0
192
192
Icky Kull
20
0
20
18
20
20
17
0
0
18
0
17
20
0
0
0
170
170
Nigel Doughty
16
0
17
20
14
0
16
16
18
17
0
18
16
0
0
0
168
168
Jamie Perks
15
0
19
0
19
0
19
20
0
20
17
20
0
0
0
0
149
149
Dave Swift
19
0
18
0
17
0
13
19
0
15
18
0
19
0
0
0
138
138
Andy Buckley
0
0
16
0
18
19
20
0
0
0
20
0
17
0
0
0
110
110
Dennis Reynolds
0
0
13
15
13
17
0
15
20
0
0
0
13
0
0
0
106
106
Dan Wilkinson
17
0
0
19
0
0
15
0
0
14
0
0
18
0
0
0
83
83
John Malin
13
0
12
0
0
0
14
0
0
0
0
16
14
0
0
0
69
69
Chris White
0
0
15
0
15
0
0
17
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
47
47
John Wood
14
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
16
16
0
0
0
0
0
46
46
Dave Doughty
0
0
0
16
0
18
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
34
34
Tyler White
0
0
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
11
11

Biggest Bag: 213-0 Icky Kull

Biggest Fish: 14-0 Dave Swift


Knock-out Tournament:

Fir & Feather - Sun, 04 November: Chubbs -
2017-18 Winter League winner - Andy Buckley
 
12 December: Syndicate Pool - Cancelled
11 February: Monkhall - Andy Buckley
25 March: Boldings - Andy Buckley
14 January: Monkhall - Andy Buckley
18 February: Copley Resv - Icky Kull
08 April: Syndicate Pool - Icky Kull
28 January: Monkhall - Andy Buckley
04 March: Monkhall - Cancelled
2017 -18 Winter Match Table
Name
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Total
Best 5
Andy Buckley
0
20
20
20
19
0
20
19
118
99
John Malin
0
17
15
19
16
0
14
0
81
81
Icky Kull
0
0
18
17
20
0
0
20
75
75
Dave Swift
0
19
16
18
0
0
18
0
71
71
Jamie Perks
0
0
17
0
18
0
19
0
54
54
Dennis Reynolds
0
0
0
16
0
0
17
18
51
51
Steve Walters
0
18
0
0
17
0
15
0
50
50
Pete Thompson (Snr)
0
16
13
0
0
0
0
0
29
29
Chris White
0
0
19
0
0
0
0
0
19
19
Gordon Guest
0
0
0
0
0
0
16
0
16
16
Nigel Doughty
0
15
0
0
0
0
0
0
15
15
Tyler White
0
0
14
0
0
0
0
0
14
14
2018 Venue Pools